I've Been Watching...

Date Night

You adore 30 rock and The Office? Then you should really see this movie. Hilarious! Steve Carell and Tina Fey are perfect together and their punch lines are incredibly funny. I was laughing non stop and tears where running down my face. Yes it was that funny! I totally recommend!
















Sex and the City 2

With me adoring Sex and The City and my friend just loving it too we went to see it and we adored it even more. First let me say that I found it a little too long. It dragged a little. Second of all if you watched the movie trailer, you have seen a shorter version of the movie. I thought there would be more Aiden, but unfortunately he was in the movie for about ten minutes. No wait, maybe even shorter. BUT, yes, there comes a but, the colours, the clothes, the music, it was all fantastic. I even bought the soundtrack of the movie and that normally never happens. I recommend it for all the Sex and The City fans.



If I had to choose between those two movies to watch again, it would be:
Have I already told you that I adore Steve Carell? Well now you know!

....Petty Witter  – (18 september 2010 om 05:57)  

Date Night sounds good - it's only the comparison with The Office that puts me off.

Blodeuedd  – (18 september 2010 om 05:59)  

Watched Date nIght, ok, still have SAC2 to see, but yeah dunno about that one

Christina/Book Addict  – (18 september 2010 om 07:36)  

Everyone is saying Date Night is hilarious- I might rent it soon. :) Have a great weekend!

Michelle  – (18 september 2010 om 08:58)  

I loved Date Night. The scene where they're in that super slow boat and Tina Fey's character is paddling on her back makes me laugh every time haha.

Melissa  – (18 september 2010 om 13:13)  

I wondered about Sex in the City 2. The show is okay...

I've been wanting to see Date Night, however. Thanks for the rec. :)

Audrey (holes In My brain)  – (18 september 2010 om 15:37)  

haha, loved date night!
thanks for stopping by my blog, i'm your newest follower :)

Ladybug  – (19 september 2010 om 01:31)  

I think I need to watch Date Night with my hubby :) Thanks for review it, Nina.

Juju at Tales of Whimsy.com  – (19 september 2010 om 18:42)  

Great review. I love how you list which one you would love to watch again. I can't wait to see Date Night.

Justine  – (20 september 2010 om 14:34)  

Ahaha. Date Night was HILARIOUSSS. I watched it with some family friends. We laughed like horses. Lol. It was a great movie :P

Chrisbookarama  – (21 september 2010 om 18:50)  

Date Night was so funny! I have yet to see Sex in the City 2.

Een reactie plaatsen

  © Blogger template Shush by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP