I've Been Watching...

How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
LOVE. ADORE. ME LIKE. This movie is so going to be bought by moi. I loved the relationship the dragon has with the main character. I loved that it was all about not giving up and don’t let anyone make you into a person you don’t want to be. This is a must watch movie. I guarantee you will fall in love with it.

















Up (2009)
What’s with me these days. I keep picking one great movie and one boring. Okay, I have to be honest, I had my doubts with this movie. My best friend loved it and usually when she loves something I totally hate it. But I always want to give movies a second change. You never know if it might surprise you in a good way. Unfortunately this movie did not surprise me in a good way. There wasn’t any action in it, boring, annoying characters (yes, I’m talking about that child) and I hate to be reminded that we get old and die. Depressing.

If I had to choose between those two movies to watch again, it would be:
How to Train Your Dragon.

joanna  – (5 november 2011 om 06:37)  

I LOVE How to Train Your Dragon! :-)

the epic rat  – (5 november 2011 om 08:28)  

Excellent movies. I recently discovered How To Train Your Dragon this past year - and I was delighted to see how much I rolled around laughing!!!

"LOVE. ADORE. ME LIKE." - I love it! It sums my thoughts exactly :D

Kelsey  – (5 november 2011 om 09:54)  

The more I see Up, the more I like it.

How to Train Your Dragon looks AWESOME! I need to me it soon!

Natalie (Mindful Musings)  – (5 november 2011 om 13:23)  

I love How to Train Your Dragon! It's such an adorable movie. I think I could watch it over and over again!

Blodeuedd  – (5 november 2011 om 14:45)  

I liked UP, and I almost cried at the beginning *holds in the tears*

Juju at Tales of Whimsy.com  – (5 november 2011 om 14:50)  

OMG You don't like Up? I adore it. It make me cry, smile, and cheer.

I realllly need to see How to Train You Dragon It sounds super cite.

(: Isa :)  – (5 november 2011 om 15:09)  

I've been meaning to watch the dragon one. Haha I actually really liked UP. The dog was my favorite character and I can totally see why someone might find it dull and bleak though. Yay! Movies! :D

Melissa (Books and Things)  – (5 november 2011 om 15:39)  

Aw... I liked Up despite their depiction of the doberman (laughs silently so I don't wake my doberman). I haven't seen How to Train yet, but I can't wait!

Melissa (i swim for oceans)  – (5 november 2011 om 20:34)  

I haven't seen either, but they sound fun! I heard great things about HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON :)

A Canadian Girl  – (5 november 2011 om 21:52)  

You didn't like Up? I cried while watching it.

Lol, I loved both movies but that's not surprising because I usually like animated movies.

Cindy (Oodles of Books)  – (6 november 2011 om 11:29)  

I loved Up, too bad you didn't :/ it is quite sad though. I thought How to Train Your Dragon was cute too :)

Mari - Escape In A Book  – (7 november 2011 om 02:17)  

I liked both movies but my favorite was UP. Boring you say? Naaah, I disagree ;D

....Petty Witter  – (7 november 2011 om 06:59)  

I've yet to see How To Train Your Dragon but I love UP so it would have to be really, really good for me to enjoy it more.

Missie  – (7 november 2011 om 10:35)  

I loved How To Train Your Dragon. But I'm not surprised I did. When I take my little cousins to the movies, I usually like the movies so much better than they did! LOL

Teddyree  – (8 november 2011 om 15:11)  

I LOVED How To Train Your Dragon; awesome movie!!

YA Book Queen  – (5 december 2011 om 08:13)  

Aw, sorry you didn't like UP more. But HTTYD sounds awesome, I'll have to rent it over winter break :)

Een reactie posten

  © Blogger template Shush by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP